The best Mac computer for most people is the 13-inch MacBook Air with M5: it balances portability, everyday performance, and a useful memory and storage configuration. For an all-in-one desk setup, the 24-inch iMac with M4 pairs a capable chip with a built-in display, while the MacBook Pro with M5 Max is aimed at demanding creative work. The main tradeoffs are laptop versus desktop, how much memory and storage your workload needs, and whether a renewed or older Intel model is a sensible fit. I compare 15 options across those differences, including compact desktops and larger-screen laptops. Read on for the full breakdown and help matching a Mac to your work and budget.
Get the latest gadgets delivered free with Prime
- Fast, free delivery on millions of items
- Prime Video, Amazon Music and more included
- Member-only deals all year
Complete the kit
Key Takeaways
- The 13-inch M5 MacBook Air is the most adaptable pick: it combines a portable design with 16GB of unified memory and 512GB of storage, a more balanced everyday configuration than the 8GB models.
- The M4 iMac is the clearest desktop choice: its built-in 24-inch display simplifies a home workspace, while the Mac mini makes more sense if you already have a monitor and peripherals.
- Memory and workload separate the Air from the Pro: ordinary productivity suits an Air, while the M5 Max and renewed M4 Max configurations target sustained, demanding creative tasks.
- Screen size changes the laptop experience: the 15-inch Air favors a larger workspace, whereas the 13-inch Air is easier to carry; neither replaces the Pro’s performance-focused tier.
- Older and renewed Macs need extra scrutiny: the Intel iMac, renewed M3 iMac, and renewed M4 Max Pro differ in age, configuration, and support horizon, so their fit depends on more than the model name.
| Apple iMac 24″ (2023) with M3 Chip, 8‑core CPU, 8 GB RAM, 512 GB SSD, Silver – Renewed | ![]() | Best Renewed All-in-One | Processor: Apple M3, 8-core CPU | Graphics: Integrated 10-core GPU | Memory: 8GB DDR4; maximum 24GB listed | VIEW LATEST PRICE | See Our Full Breakdown |
| 2025 MacBook Pro 14-inch Laptop with M5 chip, 16GB Unified Memory, 1TB SSD, Space Black | ![]() | Best for Mobile Creative Work | Processor: Apple M5 with 10-core CPU and 10-core GPU | Memory: 16GB unified memory | Storage: 1TB SSD | VIEW LATEST PRICE | See Our Full Breakdown |
| MacBook Air Laptop with M5 chip, 13.6-inch Liquid Retina Display, 16GB Unified Memory, 512GB SSD, 12MP Center Stage Camera, Touch ID, Wi-Fi 7 – Midnight | ![]() | Best for Everyday Portability | Processor: Apple M5 chip | Memory: 16GB unified memory | Storage: 512GB SSD | VIEW LATEST PRICE | See Our Full Breakdown |
| Apple 2026 Mac mini Desktop Computer with M6 Chip | ![]() | Best Compact Desktop | Processor: Apple M6 chip | Memory: Up to 32GB unified memory | Dimensions: 5 × 5 × 1.97 inches | VIEW LATEST PRICE | See Our Full Breakdown |
| Apple 2024 iMac Air with Apple M4 chip 8-core, 24-inch, 16GB RAM, 256GB SSD Storage Silver (Renewed) | ![]() | Best Renewed iMac for Multitasking | Processor: Apple M4, 8-core | Memory: 16GB unified memory; 16GB maximum listed | Storage: 256GB SSD | VIEW LATEST PRICE | See Our Full Breakdown |
| Apple iMac All-in-One Desktop Computer with M6 Chip – Blue | ![]() | Best All-in-One for Everyday Creative Work | Chip: Apple M6 | Display: 24-inch 4.5K Retina, up to 500 nits | Memory: Up to 32GB unified memory | VIEW LATEST PRICE | See Our Full Breakdown |
| iMac 24-inch (M4, 16GB Unified Memory, 256GB SSD) – Silver | ![]() | Best for Apple-Device Households | Chip: Apple M4, 8-core CPU and 8-core GPU | Display: 24-inch 4.5K Retina, 500 nits, one billion colors | Memory: 16GB unified memory | VIEW LATEST PRICE | See Our Full Breakdown |
| iMac 27-inch Retina 5K (3.2 GHz Intel Core i5, 8GB DDR3, 1TB Fusion Drive, macOS) – Renewed | ![]() | Best for a Large Built-In Display on a Tight Spec | Display: 27-inch Retina 5K, 5120 x 2880 | Processor: 3.2GHz quad-core Intel Core i5 | Memory: 8GB DDR3 | VIEW LATEST PRICE | See Our Full Breakdown |
| 13-inch MacBook Air (M5): 32GB Memory, 512GB SSD – Midnight | ![]() | Best Portable Mac for Heavy Multitasking | Chip: Apple M5 | Display: 13.6-inch Liquid Retina, one billion colors | Memory: 32GB installed as listed; listing also states a 24GB maximum | VIEW LATEST PRICE | See Our Full Breakdown |
| 2024 Apple MacBook Pro with M4 Max Chip (16-inch, 64GB RAM, 1TB SSD) (QWERTY English) Silver (Renewed) | ![]() | Best for Demanding Creative Work | Chip: Apple M4 Max | Display: 16.2-inch Liquid Retina XDR | Memory: 64GB RAM | VIEW LATEST PRICE | See Our Full Breakdown |
| Apple MacBook Pro with M5 Max (18-core CPU, 40-core GPU), 14.2-inch Display, 128GB RAM, 2TB SSD – Space Black | ![]() | Best for High-Performance Creative Work | Chip: Apple M5 Max, 18-core CPU, 40-core GPU | Display: 14.2-inch Liquid Retina XDR | Memory: 128GB | VIEW LATEST PRICE | See Our Full Breakdown |
| iMac (24-inch, 2024) All-in-One Desktop Computer with M4 chip, 10-core CPU, 10-core GPU, 16GB Unified Memory, 512GB SSD, Silver | ![]() | Best All-in-One for Home and Office | Chip: Apple M4, 10-core CPU, 10-core GPU | Display: 24-inch 4.5K Retina, 500 nits, 1 billion colors | Memory: 16GB unified memory | VIEW LATEST PRICE | See Our Full Breakdown |
| MacBook Air 15-inch (2026) with M5 chip, 16GB Unified Memory, 512GB SSD, Liquid Retina Display, Touch ID, Wi-Fi 7 – Midnight | ![]() | Best Large-Screen Mac for Commuting | Chip: Apple M5 | Display: 15.3-inch Liquid Retina, 1 billion colors | Memory: 16GB unified memory | VIEW LATEST PRICE | See Our Full Breakdown |
| Apple 2026 iMac All-in-One Desktop Computer with M6 Chip (Silver) | ![]() | Best New-Generation All-in-One | Chip: Apple M6 | Display: 24-inch 4.5K Retina, 500 nits | Memory: Up to 32GB unified memory | VIEW LATEST PRICE | See Our Full Breakdown |
| Apple 2026 MacBook Neo 13-inch Laptop (A18 Pro, 8GB RAM, 512GB SSD, Blush) | ![]() | Best for Everyday Mac Basics | Processor: Apple A18 Pro | Display: 13-inch Liquid Retina | Memory: 8GB unified memory | VIEW LATEST PRICE | See Our Full Breakdown |
| Mac computer | Memory | Display | Storage | Ports |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apple iMac 24" | 8GB DDR4; maximum 24GB listed | 24-inch 4.5K Retina; 4480 × 2520 listed; 500 nits | 512GB SSD | — |
| 2025 MacBook Pro 14-inch Lapto | 16GB unified memory | 14.2-inch Liquid Retina XDR, up to 1600 nits peak brightness | 1TB SSD | 3 × Thunderbolt 4, MagSafe 3, HDMI, SDXC card slot, headphone jack |
| MacBook Air Laptop with M5 chi | 16GB unified memory | 13.6-inch Liquid Retina; support for 1 billion colors | 512GB SSD | — |
| Apple 2026 Mac mini Desktop Co | Up to 32GB unified memory | — | — | 3 × Thunderbolt 4, HDMI, 2 × USB-C, headphone jack |
| Apple 2024 iMac Air with Apple | 16GB unified memory; 16GB maximum listed | 24-inch 4.5K Retina, 4480 × 2520, support for 1 billion colors | 256GB SSD | — |
| Apple iMac All-in-One Desktop | Up to 32GB unified memory | 24-inch 4.5K Retina, up to 500 nits | — | Thunderbolt 4 |
| iMac 24-inch | 16GB unified memory | 24-inch 4.5K Retina, 500 nits, one billion colors | 256GB SSD | Up to four Thunderbolt 4 ports |
| iMac 27-inch Retina 5K | 8GB DDR3 | 27-inch Retina 5K, 5120 x 2880 | 1TB Fusion Drive | 2 Thunderbolt and 4 USB 3.0 |
| 13-inch MacBook Air | 32GB installed as listed; listing also states a 24GB maximum | 13.6-inch Liquid Retina, one billion colors | 512GB SSD | Two Thunderbolt 4, MagSafe charging, and headphone jack |
| 2024 Apple MacBook Pro with M4 | 64GB RAM | 16.2-inch Liquid Retina XDR | 1TB SSD | — |
| Apple MacBook Pro with M5 Max | 128GB | 14.2-inch Liquid Retina XDR | 2TB SSD | — |
| iMac | 16GB unified memory | 24-inch 4.5K Retina, 500 nits, 1 billion colors | 512GB SSD | Up to four Thunderbolt 4 ports |
| MacBook Air 15-inch | 16GB unified memory | 15.3-inch Liquid Retina, 1 billion colors | 512GB SSD | Two Thunderbolt 4, MagSafe charging, headphone jack |
| Apple 2026 iMac All-in-One Des | Up to 32GB unified memory | 24-inch 4.5K Retina, 500 nits | — | Up to four Thunderbolt 4 ports |
| Apple 2026 MacBook Neo 13-inch | 8GB unified memory | 13-inch Liquid Retina | 512GB SSD | — |
More Details on Our Top Picks
Apple iMac 24″ (2023) with M3 Chip, 8‑core CPU, 8 GB RAM, 512 GB SSD, Silver – Renewed
The M3 iMac makes sense for buyers who want a complete desktop setup without choosing a separate monitor, speakers, and camera. Its 24-inch 4.5K Retina display, 1080p camera, and six-speaker audio system suit everyday work, video calls, and media in a shared home workspace. Compared with the newer M4 iMac in this lineup, this model has an older chip and half the listed memory, but its 512GB SSD provides more built-in space than that model’s 256GB configuration. The main compromise is the 8GB of memory, which can constrain heavy multitasking, and the memory and storage are not user-upgradeable. As a renewed computer, it also comes with a 90-day limited warranty, so buyers should weigh the lower-tier configuration against the appeal of an all-in-one package.
Pros:- 24-inch 4.5K Retina display with 500-nit brightness
- M3 chip with 8-core CPU and integrated 10-core GPU
- 1080p camera, three-mic array, and six-speaker audio
- 512GB SSD offers useful built-in capacity for everyday files and apps
Cons:- 8GB of memory can limit demanding multitasking and creative workloads
- Renewed unit has a 90-day limited warranty and may include non-original accessories
- Memory and storage are fixed rather than user-upgradeable
Best for: Home users who want a tidy all-in-one for web work, video calls, and general use, and prefer 512GB of storage over the M4 iMac’s 256GB configuration.
Not ideal for: People running memory-intensive creative apps or seeking a longer warranty and the newer M4 generation; the 8GB RAM and renewed status are limiting factors.
- Processor:Apple M3, 8-core CPU
- Graphics:Integrated 10-core GPU
- Memory:8GB DDR4; maximum 24GB listed
- Storage:512GB SSD
- Display:24-inch 4.5K Retina; 4480 × 2520 listed; 500 nits
- Camera and audio:1080p FaceTime HD camera; three-mic array; six-speaker system with Spatial Audio
- Connectivity:Wi-Fi 802.11ax and Bluetooth
- Warranty:90-day limited warranty
Our verdict“Choose this renewed iMac for a capable, display-included home desktop with 512GB of storage, but skip it if you need more than 8GB of memory or want a newer model.”
2025 MacBook Pro 14-inch Laptop with M5 chip, 16GB Unified Memory, 1TB SSD, Space Black
The 14-inch MacBook Pro is the strongest fit here for people who need a portable Mac with a brighter, more capable screen and a broader selection of built-in connections. Its Liquid Retina XDR display, 1TB SSD, and M5 chip suit photo and video work, large project files, and demanding multitasking better than the 13.6-inch MacBook Air in this roundup. The Air is lighter and simpler to carry; this Pro earns its place with an HDMI port, SDXC slot, and three Thunderbolt 4 ports, which can reduce the need for adapters in a creative workflow. That added capability brings tradeoffs: it weighs 3.41 pounds, and its port selection still lacks USB-A. The 16GB unified memory may also be a constraint for especially memory-heavy professional projects.
Pros:- M5 chip with 10-core CPU, 10-core GPU, and Neural Accelerator
- 14.2-inch Liquid Retina XDR display with up to 1600-nit peak brightness
- 1TB SSD gives more project space than the MacBook Air’s 512GB configuration
- HDMI, SDXC, MagSafe 3, and three Thunderbolt 4 ports
Cons:- Heavier than the 13.6-inch MacBook Air at 3.41 pounds
- No USB-A ports, which may require adapters for older accessories
- 16GB unified memory may be restrictive for the most demanding creative workloads
Best for: Photographers, video editors, and mobile professionals who want an XDR screen, 1TB of storage, and direct access to HDMI and SDXC.
Not ideal for: Frequent travelers prioritizing the lightest laptop, or professionals whose workloads call for more than 16GB of memory.
- Processor:Apple M5 with 10-core CPU and 10-core GPU
- Memory:16GB unified memory
- Storage:1TB SSD
- Display:14.2-inch Liquid Retina XDR, up to 1600 nits peak brightness
- Ports:3 × Thunderbolt 4, MagSafe 3, HDMI, SDXC card slot, headphone jack
- Camera:12MP Center Stage camera
- Battery:All-day battery life listed
- Weight:3.41 pounds
Our verdict“Pick this MacBook Pro for portable creative work that benefits from its XDR display and built-in HDMI and SDXC, but choose the MacBook Air if lower weight matters more.”
MacBook Air Laptop with M5 chip, 13.6-inch Liquid Retina Display, 16GB Unified Memory, 512GB SSD, 12MP Center Stage Camera, Touch ID, Wi-Fi 7 – Midnight
For a laptop that is easy to carry from desk to class or a café, the 13.6-inch MacBook Air is the most straightforward fit in this group. The M5 chip, 16GB of unified memory, and 512GB SSD give it a more balanced everyday configuration than the M3 iMac, while its 2.71-pound weight and listed battery life of up to 18 hours make it much more mobile. It also has Wi-Fi 7, a 12MP Center Stage camera, and Touch ID, covering useful conveniences without moving up to the MacBook Pro. The tradeoff is expandability: the Air has only two Thunderbolt 4 ports, MagSafe, and a headphone jack. Compared with the 14-inch Pro, it gives up the XDR display and HDMI and SDXC connections, so heavy creative workflows may fit the Pro better.
Pros:- M5 chip paired with 16GB unified memory
- Light 2.71-pound design and up to 18 hours of battery life listed
- 13.6-inch Liquid Retina display with support for 1 billion colors
- Wi-Fi 7, Touch ID, and 12MP Center Stage camera
Cons:- Only two Thunderbolt 4 ports, plus MagSafe and a headphone jack
- Lacks the MacBook Pro’s XDR display and built-in HDMI and SDXC ports
Best for: Students and mobile professionals who want a light Mac for writing, browsing, video calls, and everyday multitasking.
Not ideal for: Video editors or other creative users who need the MacBook Pro’s XDR screen, HDMI, SDXC slot, or broader built-in port selection.
- Processor:Apple M5 chip
- Memory:16GB unified memory
- Storage:512GB SSD
- Display:13.6-inch Liquid Retina; support for 1 billion colors
- Camera:12MP Center Stage camera
- Connectivity:Wi-Fi 7 and Thunderbolt 4
- Battery life:Up to 18 hours listed
- Dimensions and weight:11.97 × 8.46 × 0.44 inches; 2.71 pounds
Our verdict“Choose the MacBook Air for a capable, lightweight everyday laptop, and move to the 14-inch MacBook Pro if your work depends on its display or extra ports.”
Apple 2026 Mac mini Desktop Computer with M6 Chip
The M6 Mac mini is the desktop pick for buyers who already have a monitor and want a small computer that can fit into a crowded workspace. Its 5 × 5-inch footprint and support for up to three external displays make it more flexible for a multi-monitor setup than either iMac in this roundup, which includes its own screen instead. The listed M6 chip, Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 6, and 2.5Gb Ethernet give it a modern connectivity profile, while three Thunderbolt 4 ports and HDMI cover a range of desk accessories and displays. The important catch is that the compact computer is only part of the setup: a display, keyboard, and mouse are not included. Unlike the all-in-one iMac, this means extra equipment and setup choices, and the listed memory is an upgrade ceiling rather than a configuration amount.
Pros:- Compact 5 × 5-inch footprint suits small desks and monitor shelves
- Supports up to three external displays
- Includes three Thunderbolt 4 ports, HDMI, and 2.5Gb Ethernet
- Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth 6 connectivity
Cons:- Display, keyboard, and mouse must be supplied separately
- Memory is listed as up to 32GB, but the included configuration is not specified
- No built-in display, camera, or speakers like the iMac all-in-ones
Best for: Desk-based users who already own a monitor and peripherals, especially people building a compact workstation with multiple displays.
Not ideal for: First-time desktop buyers who want a complete, ready-to-use system; the Mac mini does not include a display, keyboard, or mouse.
- Processor:Apple M6 chip
- Memory:Up to 32GB unified memory
- Dimensions:5 × 5 × 1.97 inches
- Weight:1.47 pounds
- Ports:3 × Thunderbolt 4, HDMI, 2 × USB-C, headphone jack
- Networking:Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 6, 2.5Gb Ethernet
- External displays:Supports up to three
- Model number:MHQK4LL/A
Our verdict“Choose the Mac mini if you already own desk peripherals and want a compact multi-display desktop, but pick an iMac for a single-box setup.”
Apple 2024 iMac Air with Apple M4 chip 8-core, 24-inch, 16GB RAM, 256GB SSD Storage Silver (Renewed)
This renewed M4 all-in-one is the more appealing of the two renewed iMac configurations here for buyers who keep several apps open at once. Its 16GB unified memory doubles the M3 iMac’s listed 8GB, and the 24-inch 4.5K display gives everyday work, video calls, and entertainment plenty of screen space without a separate monitor. The M4 chip is also a newer generation than the M3 in the other renewed iMac. The tradeoff is storage: this configuration has a 256GB SSD, half the M3 model’s 512GB, so people with large photo libraries or project files may need external storage. It is also renewed, with details such as a warranty and included accessories not specified in the product data. The 8-core M4 listing is the stated configuration, not a reason to assume it matches every M4 iMac variant.
Pros:- M4 chip is a newer generation than the M3 in the other renewed iMac
- 16GB unified memory is better suited to multitasking than the M3 iMac’s 8GB
- 24-inch 4.5K Retina display with 4480 × 2520 resolution and support for 1 billion colors
- All-in-one design combines the display and computer in one unit
Cons:- 256GB SSD provides less built-in space than the other renewed iMac’s 512GB
- Renewed listing does not specify warranty or included accessories
- Memory is listed with a 16GB maximum, limiting future expansion
Best for: Home users who want an all-in-one for multitasking and value 16GB of memory more than ample built-in storage.
Not ideal for: People with large local media collections or demanding work that needs more storage and clearly specified support terms; this renewed listing has 256GB and limited warranty details.
- Processor:Apple M4, 8-core
- Memory:16GB unified memory; 16GB maximum listed
- Storage:256GB SSD
- Display:24-inch 4.5K Retina, 4480 × 2520, support for 1 billion colors
- Operating system:Mac OS
- Color:Silver
- Dimensions:21.53 × 5.78 × 18.14 inches
- Weight:22.1 pounds
Our verdict“Choose this renewed M4 iMac if you want more memory for everyday multitasking, but favor the M3 iMac if you need its larger 512GB SSD.”
Apple iMac All-in-One Desktop Computer with M6 Chip – Blue
The M6 iMac suits buyers who want a desktop that is ready for work and video calls without adding a separate monitor, webcam, or speakers. Its 24-inch 4.5K Retina display gives photos and documents sharp, colorful room, while the 12MP Center Stage camera and spatial-audio speakers make it a more complete shared-space setup than a standalone Mac mini. Compared with the 2024 iMac with M4, this model offers a newer chip, Wi-Fi 7, and up to 32GB of unified memory, giving heavier multitasking and AI-assisted workflows more headroom. That advantage comes with limited upgradeability: memory and other configurations should be chosen carefully at purchase. Its fixed screen also makes it a poor fit for people who need a portable Mac or want to upgrade components later.
Pros:- 24-inch 4.5K Retina display reaches up to 500 nits and supports a nano-texture glass option.
- M6 chip and configurations with up to 32GB unified memory provide headroom for multitasking and AI features.
- 12MP Center Stage camera and spatial-audio speakers are built into the all-in-one.
- Thunderbolt 4, Wi-Fi 7, and optional 2.5Gb Ethernet offer current connectivity.
Cons:- Memory and internal components offer less flexibility to upgrade than a modular desktop.
- The fixed display and desktop form factor cannot serve as a portable Mac.
- Apple ecosystem integration may be less convenient for people who rely on Windows or Android devices.
Best for: Home-office users and casual creators who want a capable Mac, high-resolution built-in display, and video-call hardware in one setup.
Not ideal for: Buyers who need a portable computer, a large multi-monitor workstation, or parts they can upgrade over time.
- Chip:Apple M6
- Display:24-inch 4.5K Retina, up to 500 nits
- Memory:Up to 32GB unified memory
- Ports:Thunderbolt 4
- Wireless:Wi-Fi 7
- Camera:12MP Center Stage
- Dimensions:21.54 x 5.79 x 18.15 inches
- Weight:9.72 pounds
- Color:Blue
Our verdict“Choose this M6 iMac if you want a polished, display-inclusive desktop with more memory headroom than the M4 iMac.”
iMac 24-inch (M4, 16GB Unified Memory, 256GB SSD) – Silver
This M4 iMac makes the most sense for a household that wants an easy-to-place desktop and already uses Apple devices. Its 24-inch 4.5K display, Center Stage camera, three microphones, and six speakers combine the pieces of a desk setup without extra peripherals; Apple Intelligence and device integration add useful continuity for iPhone owners. Compared with the newer M6 iMac, the M4 model has less performance and memory headroom, but its 16GB configuration remains well suited to everyday work, study, browsing, and moderate creative tasks. The key constraint is the fixed 256GB SSD: photo libraries and large project files can fill it quickly, and the memory and storage cannot be upgraded later. Choose it for a tidy family or home-office computer, not a growing media workstation.
Pros:- Sharp 24-inch 4.5K Retina display supports one billion colors and up to 500 nits brightness.
- M4 chip and 16GB unified memory suit everyday multitasking and common creative applications.
- Center Stage camera, studio-quality microphones, and six speakers make it ready for calls and media.
- Apple device integration and Apple Intelligence support connected workflows.
Cons:- 256GB SSD may feel restrictive for large photo, video, or app libraries.
- Memory and storage cannot be upgraded after purchase.
- Compared with the M6 iMac, it has an older chip and less memory headroom.
Best for: Students, families, and home-office users who want a complete desktop for everyday tasks and make frequent use of an iPhone or other Apple devices.
Not ideal for: People with large local media libraries, demanding professional workloads, or a need to expand memory and storage after purchase.
- Chip:Apple M4, 8-core CPU and 8-core GPU
- Display:24-inch 4.5K Retina, 500 nits, one billion colors
- Memory:16GB unified memory
- Storage:256GB SSD
- Camera:12MP Center Stage
- Audio:Three studio-quality microphones and six speakers with Spatial Audio
- Ports:Up to four Thunderbolt 4 ports
- Wireless:Wi-Fi 6E and Bluetooth 5.3
- Weight:9.72 pounds
Our verdict“Pick this M4 iMac for a capable, self-contained family or student desktop if 256GB of storage is enough for your files.”
iMac 27-inch Retina 5K (3.2 GHz Intel Core i5, 8GB DDR3, 1TB Fusion Drive, macOS) – Renewed
The renewed 27-inch iMac earns a place for buyers who value a large, high-resolution screen more than current-generation performance. Its 5K Retina display offers more physical workspace than the 24-inch panels on the M4 and M6 iMacs, which can help when keeping documents and timelines visible side by side. The 1TB Fusion Drive also provides more listed capacity than the M4 iMac’s 256GB SSD, but it is a hybrid drive rather than a modern all-flash SSD, and the 8GB of DDR3 memory is a clear limit for demanding current apps. Its Intel processor and older connectivity also make it less future-facing than Apple-silicon Macs. Since this is renewed, condition and included generic accessories deserve attention. It fits a secondary desk or legacy workflow better than a primary long-term Mac.
Pros:- 27-inch 5K Retina display provides a larger workspace than the 24-inch iMac models.
- 1TB Fusion Drive offers more listed storage capacity than the 256GB M4 iMac configuration.
- Quad-core Intel Core i5 can support basic desktop and legacy software tasks.
- Includes a compatible keyboard and mouse according to the product description.
Cons:- 8GB DDR3 memory is limiting for current multitasking and demanding creative applications.
- Fusion Drive is not the same as a modern all-flash SSD.
- Renewed condition, generic accessories, and older hardware may mean less predictable ownership than a current Apple-silicon Mac.
Best for: Buyers who specifically need a large built-in 5K screen for basic office work, legacy Intel software, or a secondary desktop setup.
Not ideal for: People seeking a fast, long-term primary Mac, substantial multitasking capacity, modern wireless features, or a new condition unit.
- Display:27-inch Retina 5K, 5120 x 2880
- Processor:3.2GHz quad-core Intel Core i5
- Memory:8GB DDR3
- Storage:1TB Fusion Drive
- Graphics:AMD Radeon R9 M390
- Ports:2 Thunderbolt and 4 USB 3.0
- Operating system:macOS
- Model:MK472LL/A
- Condition:Renewed
Our verdict“Consider this renewed iMac only if its large 5K screen and Intel compatibility matter more than speed, memory, and newer features.”
13-inch MacBook Air (M5): 32GB Memory, 512GB SSD – Midnight
This 13-inch MacBook Air is the portable pick for people who want more memory than the listed 16GB MacBook Air configuration without stepping up to a MacBook Pro. Its 32GB unified memory can keep more demanding app combinations responsive, while the 512GB SSD gives projects more room than the 256GB storage in the M4 iMac. The 13.6-inch Liquid Retina display, MagSafe charging, two Thunderbolt 4 ports, and claimed battery life of up to 18 hours make it a strong fit for work across campus, home, and office. Compared with the 16-inch M4 Max MacBook Pro, it is smaller and less suited to sustained high-end graphics or intensive production. The listing also has a spec inconsistency: it claims 32GB installed memory but states a 24GB maximum, so verify the configuration before buying.
Pros:- 32GB memory as listed supports heavier multitasking than the 16GB MacBook Air configuration in this roundup.
- 512GB SSD provides more project storage than the 256GB M4 iMac configuration.
- 13.6-inch Liquid Retina display and portable laptop design suit work away from a desk.
- MagSafe, two Thunderbolt 4 ports, Wi-Fi 7, and support for up to two external displays.
Cons:- The listing conflicts on memory capacity, claiming 32GB installed but a 24GB maximum; verify the exact configuration.
- Smaller screen is less comfortable for extended side-by-side work than the 16-inch MacBook Pro or an iMac.
- Not positioned for the sustained high-end creative workloads of the M4 Max MacBook Pro.
Best for: Mobile professionals, students, and developers who need a light everyday Mac with substantial memory for many apps and browser tabs.
Not ideal for: People who need a large built-in screen, sustained pro-level graphics performance, or a product listing with unambiguous memory specifications.
- Chip:Apple M5
- Display:13.6-inch Liquid Retina, one billion colors
- Memory:32GB installed as listed; listing also states a 24GB maximum
- Storage:512GB SSD
- Battery life:Up to 18 hours, as described
- Camera:12MP Center Stage
- Ports:Two Thunderbolt 4, MagSafe charging, and headphone jack
- Wireless:Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth 6
- External displays:Supports up to two
Our verdict“Choose this Air for portable everyday work and memory-heavy multitasking, but confirm the advertised memory configuration before purchase.”
2024 Apple MacBook Pro with M4 Max Chip (16-inch, 64GB RAM, 1TB SSD) (QWERTY English) Silver (Renewed)
For professionals whose Mac needs to handle complex creative projects away from a desk, this 16-inch MacBook Pro with M4 Max is the most capable option in this batch. Its listed 64GB RAM and 1TB SSD give large projects and demanding app workloads room to operate, while the Liquid Retina XDR display provides a larger, high-end built-in canvas than the 13-inch M5 MacBook Air. The M4 Max is described for work such as visual effects, 3D animation, and film scoring, making this a more suitable production machine than either iMac. That capability brings real costs beyond weight: at 8.4 pounds, it is much less convenient to carry than the Air, and renewed condition adds uncertainty. The listing also omits several detailed specs, so confirm the exact configuration and renewal terms before relying on it for professional work.
Pros:- M4 Max is aimed at demanding workloads such as visual effects, 3D animation, and film scoring.
- 64GB RAM and 1TB SSD provide substantial listed capacity for large projects.
- 16.2-inch Liquid Retina XDR display offers more workspace than the 13-inch MacBook Air.
- Product description claims up to 21 hours of battery life and includes a 12MP Center Stage camera.
Cons:- At 8.4 pounds, it is far heavier than the 13-inch MacBook Air for routine travel.
- Renewed condition may be less predictable than buying a new Mac.
- The product listing gives limited configuration detail beyond memory, storage, display size, and chip family.
Best for: Video editors, 3D artists, music producers, and other professionals who need high-performance Mac hardware and a large screen in a laptop.
Not ideal for: Students and everyday users who prioritize a light carry, basic productivity, or the predictability of a new computer.
- Chip:Apple M4 Max
- Display:16.2-inch Liquid Retina XDR
- Memory:64GB RAM
- Storage:1TB SSD
- Weight:8.4 pounds
- Camera:12MP Center Stage
- Battery life:Up to 21 hours, as described
- Color:Silver
- Condition:Renewed
Our verdict“Choose this renewed MacBook Pro if demanding creative work justifies its weight and you can verify its condition and exact configuration.”
Apple MacBook Pro with M5 Max (18-core CPU, 40-core GPU), 14.2-inch Display, 128GB RAM, 2TB SSD – Space Black
This 14-inch MacBook Pro with M5 Max is the specialist pick for people whose work can use its 40-core GPU and unusually generous 128GB of unified memory. That headroom suits demanding graphics and multimedia workflows while the Liquid Retina XDR display keeps a powerful setup portable. Compared with the 14-inch MacBook Pro with M5, this configuration is aimed at heavier sustained graphics and memory-intensive tasks, not everyday browsing or office work. Thunderbolt 5, HDMI, SDXC, and MagSafe 3 also reduce the need to build a mobile workstation around adapters. The tradeoff is that memory is not upgradeable, so buyers need to choose their capacity carefully. Its high-end hardware can be excessive for general use, and the listing specifies Space Black only.
Pros:- M5 Max pairs an 18-core CPU with a 40-core GPU for demanding creative workloads.
- 128GB of memory provides headroom for large projects and multitasking.
- 14.2-inch Liquid Retina XDR display brings high brightness and contrast to a portable workstation.
- Thunderbolt 5, HDMI, SDXC, and MagSafe 3 support a broad range of peripherals.
Cons:- Memory is soldered and cannot be expanded after purchase.
- Its powerful graphics and memory configuration is unnecessary for many everyday tasks.
- The listed configuration is available only in Space Black.
Best for: Video editors, 3D artists, and other mobile professionals running demanding graphics or memory-heavy projects.
Not ideal for: Students and general office users who do not need a high-end GPU or 128GB of memory; the M5 MacBook Air is a more fitting everyday option.
- Chip:Apple M5 Max, 18-core CPU, 40-core GPU
- Display:14.2-inch Liquid Retina XDR
- Memory:128GB
- Storage:2TB SSD
- Operating system:macOS
- Dimensions:14.01 x 9.77 x 0.66 inches
- Connectivity:Thunderbolt 5, MagSafe 3, SDXC, HDMI, Wi-Fi 7
- Color:Space Black
Our verdict“Choose this MacBook Pro when you need a highly capable portable graphics workstation; skip it for routine work that an M5 MacBook Air can handle.”
iMac (24-inch, 2024) All-in-One Desktop Computer with M4 chip, 10-core CPU, 10-core GPU, 16GB Unified Memory, 512GB SSD, Silver
The 2024 24-inch iMac with M4 makes a desktop setup simple: its 4.5K screen, camera, microphones, and speakers are integrated, so there is less equipment to select and connect than with a Mac mini. The 10-core CPU and GPU suit everyday productivity, photo work, and lighter creative tasks, while support for two external 6K displays gives room to grow beyond the built-in screen. Compared with the newer 2026 iMac with M6, this model has an older chip and Wi-Fi 6E rather than Wi-Fi 7; it remains a coherent choice for buyers who do not need the newer generation’s capabilities. Its fixed 16GB memory and 512GB storage are the main constraints, since neither can be upgraded later.
Pros:- 24-inch 4.5K Retina display combines a large workspace with detailed, bright visuals.
- M4 10-core CPU and 10-core GPU handle common productivity and photo-editing workloads.
- Center Stage camera, studio-quality microphones, and six speakers are built into the desktop.
- Supports up to two external 6K displays.
Cons:- The 16GB memory and 512GB SSD are not user-upgradeable.
- Wi-Fi 6E is an older wireless standard than the Wi-Fi 7 listed for the 2026 M6 iMac.
- The all-in-one design limits display flexibility compared with a desktop Mac paired with a separate monitor.
Best for: Households and home-office users who want a tidy desktop with a sharp screen, capable video-call equipment, and everyday creative performance in one unit.
Not ideal for: Buyers who need upgradeable memory or storage, a larger built-in display, or the newest iMac generation.
- Chip:Apple M4, 10-core CPU, 10-core GPU
- Display:24-inch 4.5K Retina, 500 nits, 1 billion colors
- Memory:16GB unified memory
- Storage:512GB SSD
- Camera:12MP Center Stage
- Audio:Three studio-quality microphones and six speakers with Spatial Audio
- Ports:Up to four Thunderbolt 4 ports
- Connectivity:Wi-Fi 6E and Bluetooth 5.3
- Color:Silver
Our verdict“Pick this iMac for a polished, ready-to-use family or office desktop, but look at the M6 iMac if newer connectivity and chip generation matter more.”
MacBook Air 15-inch (2026) with M5 chip, 16GB Unified Memory, 512GB SSD, Liquid Retina Display, Touch ID, Wi-Fi 7 – Midnight
The 15-inch MacBook Air with M5 gives mobile buyers more screen space than a 13-inch Air without moving to the thicker, more workstation-focused MacBook Pro line. Its 15.3-inch display makes split-screen documents and media easier to manage, while a 3.32-pound design and listed battery life of up to 18 hours suit long days away from a desk. The M5 chip, 16GB memory, and 512GB SSD fit general productivity and moderate creative work; the 14-inch MacBook Pro with M5 Max is a much stronger fit for demanding graphics, but brings far more capability than most Air buyers need. This Air has just two Thunderbolt 4 ports, and its support for external displays is limited to two, so multi-monitor power users should check their setup needs.
Pros:- 15.3-inch Liquid Retina display offers more workspace than a 13-inch Air.
- M5 chip and 16GB unified memory suit everyday work and moderate creative tasks.
- Listed battery life reaches up to 18 hours.
- Wi-Fi 7, two Thunderbolt 4 ports, and MagSafe charging support modern mobile setups.
Cons:- Two Thunderbolt 4 ports can mean relying on a hub for several wired peripherals.
- External-display support is limited to two displays.
- At 3.32 pounds, it is heavier than smaller Air models.
Best for: Students and professionals who carry a laptop daily and want a roomy screen for documents, video calls, and general creative work.
Not ideal for: Graphics professionals who need a high-end GPU, more built-in ports, or extensive external-display support.
- Chip:Apple M5
- Display:15.3-inch Liquid Retina, 1 billion colors
- Memory:16GB unified memory
- Storage:512GB SSD
- Battery life:Up to 18 hours
- Ports:Two Thunderbolt 4, MagSafe charging, headphone jack
- Wireless:Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth 6
- Weight:3.32 pounds
- Color:Midnight
Our verdict“Choose this Air if you want a large laptop screen without the MacBook Pro’s workstation focus; choose the M5 Max Pro for demanding graphics work.”
Apple 2026 iMac All-in-One Desktop Computer with M6 Chip (Silver)
The 2026 iMac with M6 is the desktop pick for buyers who want a clean, single-device setup with newer-generation processing and connectivity. Its 24-inch 4.5K Retina display, Center Stage camera, microphones, and six-speaker audio make it ready for work, calls, and entertainment without a separate webcam or speaker system. Compared with the 2024 M4 iMac, the M6 model lists Wi-Fi 7 and support for up to 32GB of unified memory, giving buyers more room to configure a system for heavier multitasking. The source does not specify the included memory or storage capacity, so I would verify the exact configuration before choosing it. A fixed 24-inch screen also means buyers who need a larger workspace will need an external display.
Pros:- M6 chip is specified for multitasking and local AI workflows.
- 24-inch 4.5K Retina display provides a detailed desktop workspace.
- Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth 6 are newer wireless standards than those listed for the 2024 M4 iMac.
- Integrated Center Stage camera, six speakers, and three studio-quality microphones.
Cons:- The built-in display is limited to 24 inches.
- The supplied product data does not state the included memory or storage capacity.
- High-memory and storage configurations may be costly, according to the product description.
Best for: Apple users setting up a modern home office who want an integrated desktop, current connectivity, and the option of configuring up to 32GB of memory.
Not ideal for: People who need a screen larger than 24 inches or want a clearly specified memory and storage configuration before purchase.
- Chip:Apple M6
- Display:24-inch 4.5K Retina, 500 nits
- Memory:Up to 32GB unified memory
- Ports:Up to four Thunderbolt 4 ports
- Camera:12MP Center Stage
- Audio:Six speakers with Spatial Audio and three studio-quality microphones
- Connectivity:Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth 6
- Dimensions:21.54 x 5.79 x 18.15 inches
- Weight:9.77 pounds
Our verdict“Choose the M6 iMac for a current, integrated desktop with newer connectivity, but confirm its included memory and storage configuration before buying.”
Apple 2026 MacBook Neo 13-inch Laptop (A18 Pro, 8GB RAM, 512GB SSD, Blush)
The 13-inch MacBook Neo is the straightforward choice for buyers whose Mac use centers on schoolwork, browsing, writing, and video calls. At 2.71 pounds, it is the lightest laptop in this group, and its listed battery life of up to 16 hours supports a full day away from an outlet. The A18 Pro chip and Apple Intelligence features add modern everyday capability, while 512GB of storage leaves room for files and apps. Compared with the 15-inch M5 MacBook Air, the Neo is smaller and lighter, but its 8GB of memory gives it less headroom for large creative projects or many demanding apps at once. The supplied listing also does not detail its ports or wireless standards, so buyers who depend on a specific accessory setup should check compatibility.
Pros:- Light 2.71-pound body is easy to carry between classes or meetings.
- Listed battery life reaches up to 16 hours.
- A18 Pro chip supports Apple Intelligence and everyday macOS tasks.
- 512GB SSD offers useful file capacity for a compact everyday laptop.
Cons:- 8GB of unified memory may constrain heavy multitasking and demanding creative apps.
- The 13-inch display provides less workspace than the 15-inch M5 MacBook Air.
- The supplied specifications do not detail ports or wireless standards.
Best for: Students and frequent travelers who mainly use a Mac for documents, web research, streaming, and video calls.
Not ideal for: People who regularly edit large media projects, run memory-heavy apps, or need detailed port and wireless specifications before choosing a laptop.
- Processor:Apple A18 Pro
- Display:13-inch Liquid Retina
- Memory:8GB unified memory
- Storage:512GB SSD
- Battery life:Up to 16 hours
- Camera:1080p FaceTime HD
- Weight:2.71 pounds
- Dimensions:8.12 x 11.71 x 0.5 inches
- Color:Blush
Our verdict“Pick the MacBook Neo for portable school and everyday work, but choose the 15-inch M5 Air if you need more screen space or memory headroom.”

How We Picked
I ranked these Macs by how well each configuration fits a clear buyer need, not by chip tier alone. I weighed processor and graphics capability against memory and storage, then considered portability, display and workspace requirements, all-in-one convenience, and whether a buyer must supply a monitor or accessories. I also separated current-generation options from renewed and older models, since age and configuration can change how useful a Mac is over time.
The order favors broadly useful configurations first: the 13-inch M5 Air suits more people than a specialized high-memory Pro, and the M4 iMac offers a more complete desktop setup than a mini that requires extra equipment. Higher-ranked premium Macs earn their place through capability for specific workloads, not because every buyer needs that power. Renewed and Intel choices rank lower when their age, limited memory, or narrower appeal creates more compromises; similar M6 iMac listings are treated as distinct configurations only where the supplied details allow.
| Mac computer | Chip |
|---|---|
| Apple iMac 24" | — |
| 2025 MacBook Pro 14-inch Lapto | — |
| MacBook Air Laptop with M5 chi | — |
| Apple 2026 Mac mini Desktop Co | — |
| Apple 2024 iMac Air with Apple | — |
| Apple iMac All-in-One Desktop | Apple M6 |
| iMac 24-inch | Apple M4, 8-core CPU and 8-core GPU |
| iMac 27-inch Retina 5K | — |
| 13-inch MacBook Air | Apple M5 |
| 2024 Apple MacBook Pro with M4 | Apple M4 Max |
| Apple MacBook Pro with M5 Max | Apple M5 Max, 18-core CPU, 40-core GPU |
| iMac | Apple M4, 10-core CPU, 10-core GPU |
| MacBook Air 15-inch | Apple M5 |
| Apple 2026 iMac All-in-One Des | Apple M6 |
| Apple 2026 MacBook Neo 13-inch | — |
Factors to Consider When Choosing Best Mac Computers
Before choosing among the best Mac computers, match the machine to the way you work and the setup you already own. A Mac that looks like a bargain can cost you time or added accessories if its memory, storage, screen, or age does not suit your routine.
Choose a laptop or desktop around your routine
Start with where you need to use the computer, not with the chip name. A MacBook Air or Pro is the more practical choice if you work in multiple rooms, travel, or need one computer for school and home. An iMac keeps the display and computer together, which reduces setup clutter but ties the machine to a desk. A Mac mini can be a compact, flexible desktop, though the monitor, keyboard, and mouse are separate purchases. If you already own a good display and peripherals, that changes the value calculation in the mini’s favor. Avoid paying for portability you will rarely use, or buying a desktop when your routine depends on mobility.
Buy memory for the workload you expect to keep
Unified memory is shared by the processor and graphics, so demanding creative applications and large projects can use more of it than basic browsing or writing. The 16GB configurations in this lineup make a more flexible starting point for multitasking than the listed 8GB iMac and MacBook Neo options. The 32GB Air and high-memory Pro models suit heavier work, but extra memory does not automatically make every task faster. Think about the applications you run together, the size of your files, and how long you plan to keep the computer. A common mistake is choosing only by current needs and then adding heavy workloads later. If your work is mostly documents, web apps, and video calls, a premium memory configuration may bring little day-to-day benefit.
Treat storage as a workflow decision
Storage determines how much you can keep on the Mac without relying on external drives or cloud services. A 256GB configuration can work for a lighter routine, but large photo libraries, video files, games, and creative project folders fill space quickly. The 512GB and 1TB options provide more room for active work, while the 2TB Pro configuration is aimed at substantial local files. External storage can expand capacity, but it adds another item to carry with a laptop and another device to manage at a desk. Consider whether your connection and backup habits make cloud storage convenient; do not assume it is a full replacement for local space. Choose based on the files you need available when offline and the projects you expect to retain.
Match performance to sustained work, not occasional bursts
Air models suit general use and many everyday creative tasks, while the Pro models target workloads that place heavier, sustained demands on processing and graphics. That distinction matters more for long exports, complex projects, and specialist software than for email or browsing. A Max chip and generous memory can cut friction for professionals, but they are wasted capacity if your apps rarely use them. Check that the software you depend on supports the features and macOS version you need before choosing an older or renewed Mac. For occasional intensive work, it may be more sensible to prioritize a balanced machine than to buy for rare peak demands. The right performance tier is the one your routine can use consistently.
Account for the full desktop setup
An iMac includes a display, making it a straightforward option for buyers who want a tidy workspace without shopping for a separate monitor. A Mac mini offers more freedom to choose or reuse a display, but the apparent simplicity of the computer itself does not include everything needed for a complete setup. Compare screen size, resolution, available desk space, and whether you need multiple displays before committing. A larger screen can help with timelines, spreadsheets, or side-by-side documents, while a smaller desk may favor a compact desktop and monitor. Check the ports and connection needs of your existing accessories, especially storage and display equipment. The cheapest-looking computer may require the most additional setup.
Weigh renewed and older models against longevity
Renewed Macs can offer a different balance of capability and cost, but the listing’s age and exact configuration deserve close attention. The renewed M3 iMac has 8GB of memory, while the renewed Intel 27-inch iMac uses older components; neither should be judged by screen size or a familiar product name alone. Before choosing renewed, confirm the seller’s condition terms, included accessories, return window, and warranty details. Also check current macOS compatibility and whether your essential applications still support the machine. A newer Mac with a less powerful chip may be a better long-term fit than an older high-spec model. Choose an older Mac only when its particular features address a real need and its support outlook fits your planned ownership period.
Frequently Asked Questions
Should I choose the M5 MacBook Air or an M5 MacBook Pro?
For general work, study, browsing, and everyday creative tasks, the 13-inch M5 Air is the more balanced starting point in this lineup. The M5 Pro is a better match when your work places sustained demands on performance or you need a Pro-tier machine for professional applications. Compare the exact memory and storage configuration as well as the chip: the listed Pro has 16GB of memory and 1TB of storage, while the standard Air has 16GB and 512GB. If you rarely run demanding tasks, the Pro’s extra capability may not improve your routine enough to justify choosing it. Pick the Pro for workload needs, not just for its name.
Is a Mac mini a better desktop choice than an iMac?
A Mac mini is the better fit if you already own a compatible monitor and peripherals, or you want to choose those parts yourself. An iMac is easier to set up as a complete desk computer because its display is built in. The mini’s flexibility also means you need to account for the screen, keyboard, mouse, and any adapters your setup requires. If you are starting from scratch and prefer fewer separate purchases, the iMac is the simpler route. Compare the whole workspace you need, rather than the computer alone.
Is 8GB of memory enough for a Mac I plan to keep for years?
It can be adequate for lighter use such as browsing, basic documents, and video calls, but it leaves less room for demanding apps and heavy multitasking. In this roundup, several 16GB options offer a more adaptable starting point, while the 32GB Air and high-memory Pros cater to larger workloads. Think about how many applications you keep open and whether your work may shift toward photo, video, or development tasks. Memory is a poor place to economize if you already know you run resource-intensive software. If your needs are simple and likely to stay simple, an 8GB configuration may still suit you.
Should I buy a renewed Intel iMac or choose a newer Apple silicon Mac?
The renewed Intel iMac may appeal if you specifically need its 27-inch 5K display or have a compatible workflow that depends on Intel software. Its older processor and listed 8GB of memory make it a less flexible general recommendation than the newer Apple silicon choices. Before buying, check macOS support, app compatibility, seller condition terms, and the return and warranty policies. A newer Air, iMac, or Mac mini is usually the safer fit for buyers who want a current everyday computer. Choose the Intel model for a clear feature or compatibility reason, not simply because it is an iMac.
Which Mac configuration makes the most sense for video and creative work?
Start by separating occasional editing from sustained professional work. A 16GB M5 Air can suit lighter projects, while the M5 Max with 128GB of memory and 2TB of storage is aimed at demanding creative workloads with substantial files. The renewed 16-inch M4 Max Pro is another high-performance option, but its renewed status calls for careful checks of condition, warranty, and software support. Screen size and storage matter alongside processing power: a larger display can help with timelines, and more local space reduces file juggling. Choose the least powerful configuration that comfortably handles your actual projects and software.
Conclusion
For most buyers, I recommend the 13-inch M5 MacBook Air as the best overall Mac: its 16GB of memory and 512GB of storage make it a versatile everyday laptop. For a complete desktop workspace, the 24-inch M4 iMac is my leading pick; the Mac mini is the better value-style choice if you already own a display and peripherals. Beginners should start with an Air for a portable setup or an iMac for a simple desk computer, rather than paying for Pro performance they may not use. For premium creative work, choose the M5 Max MacBook Pro when its processing power, memory, and storage match demanding projects. For specific needs, the 15-inch M5 Air favors a larger laptop display, the compact Mac mini suits a custom desktop, and the renewed Intel iMac is worth considering only when its 27-inch 5K screen or legacy compatibility matters. Match the configuration to your actual workload, then choose the form factor that fits your daily routine.


















